Lebanon I-44 Speedway

  • 1
The SRL National Series Tackles the High Banks

The SRL National Series Tackles the High Banks

Thursday, August 24th, SRL National Super Late Model 'Salute to 75' plus Street Stocks and the area's largest All-American Fireworks

4/6/2024 - Lebanon I-44 Speedway

4/6/2024 - Lebanon I-44 Speedway

Lebanon, MO

4 entries

Chargers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23-Michael Juergensen II[1]; 2. 20-Tim Day[2]; 3. 12-Ronnie Taylor[3]; 4. 13-Jaden Smith[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 23-Michael Juergensen II[4]; 2. 20-Tim Day[1]; 3. 12-Ronnie Taylor[2]; 4. 13-Jaden Smith[3]

11 entries

Bramble Springs Bakery Crown Vics


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Tim Brown[2]; 2. 3-Reggie Jackson[1]; 3. 5-Matt Hazel[4]; 4. 48-Jimmy Fohn[9]; 5. 63-Darrin Moyers[6]; 6. 30-Jed Rogers[8]; 7. 03-Ed Mangas[5]; 8. 85-Blake Silvey[3]; 9. 17-Nick Love[7]; 10. 26-Hayden Smith[10]; 11. 77-Bill Brown[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Reggie Jackson[4]; 2. 85-Blake Silvey[2]; 3. 03-Ed Mangas[3]; 4. 17-Nick Love[1]; 5. 77-Bill Brown[6]; 6. 26-Hayden Smith[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Tim Brown[3]; 2. 5-Matt Hazel[4]; 3. 63-Darrin Moyers[1]; 4. 30-Jed Rogers[5]; 5. (DNS) 48-Jimmy Fohn

9 entries

Douglas Tire & Auto Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 88-Michael Juergensen II[3]; 2. 00-Chris Johnson[2]; 3. 71-Don Marrant[6]; 4. 01-Tony Johnson[5]; 5. 16-Mike Shaddy[4]; 6. 24-Trevor Icenhower[1]; 7. (DNF) 18-tanner woody[9]; 8. (DNS) 0SS-Corey Henson; 9. (DNS) 8-Aaron Wilke

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Trevor Icenhower[3]; 2. 00-Chris Johnson[2]; 3. 88-Michael Juergensen II[5]; 4. 16-Mike Shaddy[7]; 5. 01-Tony Johnson[8]; 6. 71-Don Marrant[1]; 7. 8-Aaron Wilke[6]; 8. (DNS) 0SS-Corey Henson; 9. (DNS) 18-tanner woody

10 entries

Late models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 91-Dylan Bates[1]; 2. 2-Brian Brown[3]; 3. 48-Jimmy Fohn[4]; 4. 2S-Joey Strode[10]; 5. 27R-Joe Ross[8]; 6. 21-Ken Dickinson[5]; 7. 35-Steve Holt[6]; 8. (DNF) 25-Justin Blake[7]; 9. (DNF) 46-Cole Williams[2]; 10. (DNS) 73-Trenton Masters

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Dylan Bates[1]; 2. 2-Brian Brown[2]; 3. 21-Ken Dickinson[3]; 4. 25-Justin Blake[4]; 5. 73-Trenton Masters[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 46-Cole Williams[1]; 2. 48-Jimmy Fohn[3]; 3. 35-Steve Holt[2]; 4. 2S-Joey Strode[4]; 5. 27R-Joe Ross[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 91-Dylan Bates, 00:14.746[1]; 2. 46-Cole Williams, 00:14.920[10]; 3. 2-Brian Brown, 00:15.123[3]; 4. 35-Steve Holt, 00:15.133[6]; 5. 21-Ken Dickinson, 00:15.279[4]; 6. 48-Jimmy Fohn, 00:15.483[5]; 7. 25-Justin Blake, 00:15.536[2]; 8. 2S-Joey Strode, 00:15.571[9]; 9. 73-Trenton Masters, 00:16.199[7]; 10. 27R-Joe Ross, 00:25.933[8]



Five Star Bodies
Willard Quaries
Willard Asphalt
Lebanon Ready Mix